SUP GEEZERS

Oops.
What?
Went and slipped and fell in to the hole again, didnt you? Deeper than ever this time twat face why did you let that happen?!
Dunno. Kinda just… happened.
What did you do?
Some stupid shit.
Like what?
Dont wanna say.
All you do do is stupid shit when youre down here you fucking numpty.
Yeah.
Does this help?
What?
Writing about it?
No. Nothing does. Just something to do thats not laying in bed at stupid oclock and thinking about it yano?
Yeah but youre writing this at stupid oclock.
Oh yeah. Thats cos the hole keeps me awake.
Thats what he said… AHEM. You havent done one of these in a while.
Thats cos i dont know what to say. I was doing well now im not. Dont want to bore people.
You want to end it again yes?
Yes.
And whats stopping you?
Not sure. Something is.
Maybe you have to find it.
I dont have the energy. Cant sleep. Cant think straight. Everything is spiraling. I dont even care anymore.
What helped you last time?
Not sure. Dont even remember. All i know is this time is worst.
Ah.
Yes. Ah.
Okay so what do we do?
Wait it out. Itll go away eventually…
Ah right.
Hmmm.
What?
Well… it comes back stronger each time. I did something stupid this time. Im worried that ill go through with the big finale next time.
Maybe.
Nah. Be rate. Sure itll all be fine. I swear to God though, if the hole makes me miss Avengers Infinity War i will kick the fuck off.

PEACE JEDI KNIGHTS
XOXO

Advertisements